Closed
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
THE PROVISION OF EDUCATION, TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT PRACTITIONER (ETDP) LEVEL 1 (SKILLS PROGRAMME) AND LEVEL 2 (CERTIFICATE PROGRAMMES-NQF LEVEL 5&6 TRAINING SERVICES FOR THE TRAINING DEPARTMENT AT KOEBERG OPERATING UNIT WITH KGT-070 REQUIREMENTS AT KOEBERG NUCLEAR POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS
ESKOM
E2760GXNOU
Western Cape
Published 14 Apr 2026
40 views
Closed
07 May 2026
This tender is no longer accepting submissions.
Already have an account? Log in
This tender is closed. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
Koeberg Nuclear Power Station, R 27 Off West Coast Road-Cape Town-Cape Town-7441
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
14 Apr 2026
Closing Date
07 May 2026
Tender Description
THE PROVISION OF EDUCATION, TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT PRACTITIONER (ETDP) LEVEL 1 (SKILLS PROGRAMME) AND LEVEL 2 (CERTIFICATE PROGRAMMES-NQF LEVEL 5&6 TRAINING SERVICES FOR THE TRAINING DEPARTMENT AT KOEBERG OPERATING UNIT WITH KGT-070 REQUIREMENTS AT KOEBERG NUCLEAR POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
MS TEAMS
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking