Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
The South African National Roads Agency SOC Limited (SANRAL) invites tenders for CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADING OF NATIONAL ROAD R573 SECTION 2: WORK PACKAGE C FROM KM -0.50 TO KM 8.60
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
CONTRACT SANRAL: R.573-020-2019/1S
Mpumalanga
Published 05 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
38 Ida street -Menlo park-Pretoria-0081
ORGANISATION
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
CATEGORY
Services: Civil
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
05 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
13 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Link will be sent.
Link will be sent.
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026
Tender Description
The South African National Roads Agency SOC Limited (SANRAL) invites tenders for CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADING OF NATIONAL ROAD R573 SECTION 2: WORK PACKAGE C FROM KM -0.50 TO KM 8.60
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Only tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database are eligible to tender.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
13 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Link will be sent.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking