Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLASTER SAND AT NTSHINGWAYO DAM PROJECT IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE
Water and Sanitation
WTE160CE.
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 06 Mar 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
Department of Water and Sanitation, Ntshingwayo Dam, near Newcastle-Ntshingwayo Dam-Newcastle-2940
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
06 Mar 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
11 Mar 2026 at 10:00
Ntshingwayo Dam near Newcastle town
Ntshingwayo Dam near Newcastle town
Closing Date
20 Mar 2026
Tender Description
THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLASTER SAND AT NTSHINGWAYO DAM PROJECT IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
SUBMIT COMPLETED BID DOCUMENTS TO:
POSTAL ADDRESS: OR TO BE DEPOSITED IN:
Department Water and Sanitation The bid box at the entrance of
Supply Chain Management Office Construction East Office Building
Private Bag X2023 Grootdraai Dam
STANDERTON STANDERTON
2430 2430
Physical Address:
Ermelo R 39 Road,
Grootdraai Dam close to Standerton
Construction East Office
2430
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
11 Mar 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Ntshingwayo Dam near Newcastle town
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking