Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
The supply and delivery of X 5 Kit: type: switch analyser SA10; application: circuit breaker tester; comprising electrical cables, the test cables, the transducers, the brackets for the transducers, the software; specification: kit 1 advanced d + 3xs120; Elcon; vendors are responsible for ensuring that they are performing against the correct drawing revision
Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa
E1808TCSAWGR
Western Cape
Published 26 Aug 2026
11 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
60 Voortrekker Road-Bellville-Bellville-7535
ORGANISATION
Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa
CATEGORY
Manufacture of electrical equipment
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
26 Aug 2026
Briefing Session
08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
MS TEAMS
MS TEAMS
Closing Date
01 Oct 2026
30 days left
Tender Description
The supply and delivery of X 5 Kit: type: switch analyser SA10; application: circuit breaker tester; comprising electrical cables, the test cables, the transducers, the brackets for the transducers, the software; specification: kit 1 advanced d + 3xs120; Elcon; vendors are responsible for ensuring that they are performing against the correct drawing revision
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
PLEASE DOWNLOAD ALL TENDER DOCUMENTS ON NTCSA TENDER BULLETIN OR NT WEBSITE
Briefing Session
Date & Time
08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
MS TEAMS
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking