Manufacture of electrical equipment Tenders
Browse active manufacture of electrical equipment tender opportunities across South Africa
7
Active Tenders
Showing the latest manufacture of electrical equipment tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.
RFQ 202061
Request for Quotation
13 days left
18 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AN EXTRACTION FAN SYSTEM
KwaZulu-Natal
Manufacture of electrical equipment
03 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 10:00
RFWQ082/2026
Request for Quotation
2 days left
07 Sep 2026
RFQ082/2026 Supply and Delivery of Fluorescent Bulb/Lamp Crusher x2
Western Cape
Manufacture of electrical equipment
03 Sep 2026
E1808TCSAWGR
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
The supply and delivery of X 5 Kit: type: switch analyser SA10; application: circuit breaker tester; comprising electrical cables, the test cables, the transducers, the brackets for the transducers, the software; specification: kit 1 advanced d + 3xs120; Elcon; vendors are responsible for ensuring that they are performing against the correct drawing revision
Western Cape
Manufacture of electrical equipment
26 Aug 2026
14 views
8/3-55/2024 (RE-ADVERT)
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF LOW VOLTAGE AND MEDIUM VOLTAGE UNDERGROUND AND THE LOW VOLTAGE OVERHEAD CABLE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Mpumalanga
Manufacture of electrical equipment
24 Aug 2026
22 views
E3324DXECOU
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
07 Oct 2026
THE DESIGN, DETAILED ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE, TESTING AT WORKS, SUPPLY, SHIPPING, TRANSPORTATION, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, ERECTION, SITE-TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF CLASS 1 POWER TRANSFORMERS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS OVER A FIVE (5) YEAR PERIOD FOR DISTRIBUTION DIVISION.
National
Manufacture of electrical equipment
05 Aug 2026
44 views
E3237DXGPOU
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Oct 2026
Supply and Delivery of HV Cable Joint & Termination kits for the Gauteng Cluster on an as and when basis for a period of 5 years.
Gauteng
Manufacture of electrical equipment
22 Jul 2026
81 views
MWP2525DX Cancel
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Jul 2027
cancellation: Stage 1: The manufacture, supply and delivery of various Kiosks on “an as and when required” basis for a period of three (3) years for Distribution
Clusters.
National
Manufacture of electrical equipment
13 Dec 2024
95 views
Browse by Province
Find Manufacture of electrical equipment Tenders in Your Province
Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Find Manufacture of electrical equipment Tenders by Institution
Browse manufacture of electrical equipment opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.