Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
To source a Service Provider with expertise in the provisioning of tools, machinery, equipment and consumables in all three (3) areas of specialization in the subject electrical technology in the Eastern Cape Department of Education for a period of three (3) years
Eastern Cape - Education
SCMU6-19/20-0008.
Eastern Cape
Published 02 Aug 2019
34 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
STEVE TSHWETE COMOPLEX, ZWELITSHA, ZONE 6-ZWELITSHA-KING WILLAMS TOWN-5605
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Education
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Aug 2019
Closing Date
27 Aug 2019
Tender Description
To source a Service Provider with expertise in the provisioning of tools, machinery, equipment and consumables in all three (3) areas of specialization in the subject electrical technology in the Eastern Cape Department of Education for a period of three (3) years
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking