Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR ENERGY GENERATION PROCUREMENT PROGRAMMES FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN
City of Cape Town
45S/2025/26
Western Cape
Published 05 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
12 Hertzog Boulevard, Tender distribution off ice.-2nd Floor, concourse Level, Civic Centre.-Civic Centre-8001
ORGANISATION
City of Cape Town
CATEGORY
Services: Electrical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
05 Sep 2025
Briefing Session
16 Sep 2025 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_ZjQwZjE5Y2ItMGUzNy00NzNkLTkzMDEtYjllZTA1YWUzY
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_ZjQwZjE5Y2ItMGUzNy00NzNkLTkzMDEtYjllZTA1YWUzY
Closing Date
20 Oct 2025
Tender Description
TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR ENERGY GENERATION PROCUREMENT PROGRAMMES FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tender Fee: R200
VENUE FOR SITE VISIT/CLARIFICATION MEETING: Microsoft Teams
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_ZjQwZjE5Y2ItMGUzNy00NzNkLTkzMDEtYjllZTA1YWUzYjE5%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%22ff731495-b3c8-44b3-93f8-6fca8fc5a699%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%22142984b6-0790-4ba7-9c10-7fccd57a8ae1%22%7d
Meeting ID: 398 771 659 958 7
Passcode: BN7oK2Ee
VENUE FOR SITE VISIT/CLARIFICATION MEETING: Microsoft Teams
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_ZjQwZjE5Y2ItMGUzNy00NzNkLTkzMDEtYjllZTA1YWUzYjE5%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%22ff731495-b3c8-44b3-93f8-6fca8fc5a699%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%22142984b6-0790-4ba7-9c10-7fccd57a8ae1%22%7d
Meeting ID: 398 771 659 958 7
Passcode: BN7oK2Ee
Briefing Session
Date & Time
16 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_ZjQwZjE5Y2ItMGUzNy00NzNkLTkzMDEtYjllZTA1YWUzY
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking