Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
Unit 4 Admin Carpet Removal, Installation of Tiles and Wall Painting
Johannesburg Water
RFQJW166 NS25
Gauteng
Published 02 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
R511+- 8KM NORTH OF FOURWAYS-Diepsloot-Johannesburg-2107
ORGANISATION
Johannesburg Water
CATEGORY
Services: Building
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Dec 2025
Closing Date
17 Dec 2025
Tender Description
Unit 4 Admin Carpet Removal, Installation of Tiles and Wall Painting
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
Nothern Works Waste Water Plant @Diepsloot
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking