Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
UPGRADING OF PERIMETER LIGHTING, NON-LETHAL FENCE, INNER FENCE, ACCESS CONTROL BUILDING AND THE GATES AT BETA SUBSTATION
ESKOM
E1715NTCSAMWP
Free State
Published 19 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Beta Substation-Beta Substation-Free State-
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Services: Electrical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
19 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
03 Sep 2025 at 10:00
eams: Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 314 384 525 237 2 Passcode: im2Kc7xe
eams: Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 314 384 525 237 2 Passcode: im2Kc7xe
Closing Date
30 Sep 2025
Tender Description
UPGRADING OF PERIMETER LIGHTING, NON-LETHAL FENCE, INNER FENCE, ACCESS CONTROL BUILDING AND THE GATES AT BETA SUBSTATION
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
The tender documents are uploaded on NTCSA Tender bulletin: https://etendering.ntcsa.co.za.
To access the tender use this Link: https://tenderbulletin.ntcsa.co.za
To access the tender use this Link: https://tenderbulletin.ntcsa.co.za
Briefing Session
Date & Time
03 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
eams: Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 314 384 525 237 2 Passcode: im2Kc7xe
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking