Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
UPGRADING OF ROAD, DR08303, DR08329, DR08308 AND DR08309 FROM R61 AT ST BARNABAS HOSPITAL TO HLULEKA NATURE RESERVE PHASE 2 (32km)
Eastern Cape - Transport
SCMU10-25/26-0016
Eastern Cape
Published 21 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
King WilliamsTown-King williams Town-KING WILLIAMS TOWN-5600
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Transport
CATEGORY
Specialised construction activities
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
21 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
02 Dec 2025 at 14:00
Nyandeni Local Municipal Town Hall at 5 Municipality Building BN Nomandela Drive Libode 5160 on 02
Nyandeni Local Municipal Town Hall at 5 Municipality Building BN Nomandela Drive Libode 5160 on 02
Closing Date
26 Jan 2026
Tender Description
UPGRADING OF ROAD, DR08303, DR08329, DR08308 AND DR08309 FROM R61 AT ST BARNABAS HOSPITAL TO HLULEKA NATURE RESERVE PHASE 2 (32km)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
02 Dec 2025 at 14:00
Venue
Nyandeni Local Municipal Town Hall at 5 Municipality Building BN Nomandela Drive Libode 5160 on 02
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking