Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
WIMS NO.048152: KZN:KWADUKUZA: DEPARTEMNT OF HEALTH: GENERAL JUSTICE GIZENGA MPANZA REGIONAL HOSPITAL: NEW 28 BEDDED MALE AND FEMALE INPATIENT AND OUTPATIENT MENTAL HEALTH UNIT.
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
ZNTD02753W
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 22 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
CNR King Shaka and Patterson street-KwaDukuza-Stanger-4450
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
22 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
09 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Virtual-Microsoft Teams: link on the advert
Virtual-Microsoft Teams: link on the advert
Closing Date
01 Oct 2025
Tender Description
WIMS NO.048152: KZN:KWADUKUZA: DEPARTEMNT OF HEALTH: GENERAL JUSTICE GIZENGA MPANZA REGIONAL HOSPITAL: NEW 28 BEDDED MALE AND FEMALE INPATIENT AND OUTPATIENT MENTAL HEALTH UNIT.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
NB: BIDDERS ARE ADVISED TO JOIN THE VIRTUAL MEETING 15 MINUTES PRIOR TO COMMENCEMENT ,AS LATE ATTENDANCE IS NOT ACCEPTABLE.
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/3bd59287-018e-4a6f-992a-bdb83e727338@9a833c6f-eba4-468f-be72-dcf3d89967e8
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/3bd59287-018e-4a6f-992a-bdb83e727338@9a833c6f-eba4-468f-be72-dcf3d89967e8
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
09 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Virtual-Microsoft Teams: link on the advert
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking