Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
A panel of training service providers for a period of 36 months
Ndwedwe Local Municipality
NDWB 22/26/27
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 27 Aug 2026
22 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
P100 Road, Lot 47 - 48-Ndwedwe-Ndwedwe-4342
ORGANISATION
Ndwedwe Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
27 days left
Tender Description
A panel of training service providers for a period of 36 months
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bidders are requested to e-mail letters reserving the bid document to this e-mail address: thulile.faya@ndwedwe.gov.za as from Thursday the 27th of August 2026 to Wednesday the 2nd of September 2026. Bid document will be available upon a payment of R 1 000.00, non - refundable documentation fee from the office of SCM unit at NDWEDWE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OFFICES as from Monday the 7th of September 2026, P100 Road Lot 47- 48 Ndwedwe during office hours: Monday to Friday 08H00 to 14H00.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking