Active
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF INSECTICIDES AND RODENTICIDES TO THE POISON STORE (S010)
City of Tshwane
Q20-2026-27
Gauteng
Published 31 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
Nic van Vuuren Street, (between the Crematorium and Pretoria West High School)-Pretoria West-PRETORIA-0001
ORGANISATION
City of Tshwane
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
02 Sep 2026 at 11:00
City of Tshwane Municipal Nursery, Nic van Vuuren Place, Philip Nel Park
City of Tshwane Municipal Nursery, Nic van Vuuren Place, Philip Nel Park
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
Tender Description
ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF INSECTICIDES AND RODENTICIDES TO THE POISON STORE (S010)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bidders should therefore not deposit their bid responses in the tender box but respond to the bid on the online platform https://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110023281?anId=ANONYMOUS by no later than 10:00 on 9 September 2026.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
02 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
City of Tshwane Municipal Nursery, Nic van Vuuren Place, Philip Nel Park
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking