Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Supply and deliver of 4000 Plastic Chairs for Community Halls.
Nongoma Local Municipality
9/1-T02/2026/27
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 31 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Lot 103 Main Street--Nongoma-3950
ORGANISATION
Nongoma Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
Tender Description
Supply and deliver of 4000 Plastic Chairs for Community Halls.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
There will be no briefing suppliers are required to present their samples before delivering. All technical enquires about the bid shall be directed to: Nongoma Local Municipality’s Manager Social Services, Mr. MK Nxumalo on 035 831 7500 or mpathon@nongoma.gov.za.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking