Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Regret letter for Tender:E2651NTCSACG, Supply and delivery of Arti
ESKOM
E2651NTCSACGRegretLet
Gauteng
Published 31 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Lower Germiston Road-Rosherville-Rosherville-1450
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
25 Sep 2026
24 days left
Tender Description
Regret letter for Tender:E2651NTCSACG, Supply and delivery of Arti
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking