Closed
Request for Proposal
Appointment of a service provider for supply, installation and 36 months of maintenance of R410A aircons at Western Cape
South African Revenue Service
RFP 41-2025D
Western Cape
Published 15 Apr 2026
83 views
Closed
18 May 2026
This tender is no longer accepting submissions.
Already have an account? Log in
This tender is closed. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
SARS - Western Cape-Cape Town-Cape Town-0000
ORGANISATION
South African Revenue Service
CATEGORY
Services: Building
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
15 Apr 2026
Briefing Session
23 Apr 2026 at 11:00
MS Teams - Virtual session
MS Teams - Virtual session
Closing Date
18 May 2026
Tender Description
Appointment of a service provider for supply, installation and 36 months of maintenance of R410A aircons at Western Cape
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
The non-compulsory briefing session will be held virtually via a Microsoft Teams meeting.
Below are the details:
Date: 23 April 2026
Time: 11H00
Microsoft Teams meeting
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/36539005788442?p=wj5SiWLORac1HKt5wJ
Meeting ID: 365 390 057 884 42
Passcode: Zo6pf6VH
Below are the details:
Date: 23 April 2026
Time: 11H00
Microsoft Teams meeting
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/36539005788442?p=wj5SiWLORac1HKt5wJ
Meeting ID: 365 390 057 884 42
Passcode: Zo6pf6VH
Briefing Session
Date & Time
23 Apr 2026 at 11:00
Venue
MS Teams - Virtual session
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking