Active
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT VERIFICATION OF INDIGENT APPLICANTS WITHIN MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY – ONCE OFF VERIFICATION
Msunduzi Local Municipality
Quotation No - Q12/1388 of 26/27
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 03 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
333 Church Street-3rd Floor, AS Chetty Centre-Pietermaritzburg-3201
ORGANISATION
Msunduzi Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Information service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT VERIFICATION OF INDIGENT APPLICANTS WITHIN MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY – ONCE OFF VERIFICATION
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking