Active
Request for Quotation
Appointment of a service provider to provide and lease Point-of-Sale (POS) hardware, implement and commission a POS system, and provide ad hoc support services for Iziko Museums of South Africa for a period of twelve (12) months.
Iziko Museums of Cape Town
IZIKO-POS-RFQ 09/2026
Western Cape
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
25 Queen Victoria Street-Cape Town-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION
Iziko Museums of Cape Town
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
Tender Description
Appointment of a service provider to provide and lease Point-of-Sale (POS) hardware, implement and commission a POS system, and provide ad hoc support services for Iziko Museums of South Africa for a period of twelve (12) months.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Quotes / Proposals, and accompanying documentation, must be email SCM scm@iziko.org.za; smadlavu@iziko.org.za
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking