Active
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR AND SERVICE WINDOW BLINDS FOR PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA – BLOEMFONTEIN OFFICE
Public Protector South Africa
REQ0000001926
Free State
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
49 Charlotte Maxeke Street / 62 St Andrew Street-Bloemfontein-Bloemfontein CBD-9301
ORGANISATION
Public Protector South Africa
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR AND SERVICE WINDOW BLINDS FOR PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA – BLOEMFONTEIN OFFICE
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking