Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
CONSTRUCTION AND UPGRADES OF CARPENTRY WORKSHOPS, MANSONRY WORKSHOP AND ADDIONAL ABLUTIONS FOR IKHALA TVET COLLEGE AT STERKSPRUIT BUSINESS CAMPUS (CIDB grading 5GB or higher)
IKHALA PUBLIC TVET COLLEGE
ITVETC-004/10/2025
Eastern Cape
Published 24 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
ZONE D, 2020 GWADANA DRIVE, EZIBELENI-QUEENSTOWN-QUEENSTOWN-5326
ORGANISATION
IKHALA PUBLIC TVET COLLEGE
CATEGORY
Construction of buildings
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
24 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
31 Oct 2025 at 11:00
STERKSPRUIT BUSINESS CAMPUS, EMFUNDISWENI STREET, ZWELITSHA TOWNSHIP
STERKSPRUIT BUSINESS CAMPUS, EMFUNDISWENI STREET, ZWELITSHA TOWNSHIP
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025
Tender Description
CONSTRUCTION AND UPGRADES OF CARPENTRY WORKSHOPS, MANSONRY WORKSHOP AND ADDIONAL ABLUTIONS FOR IKHALA TVET COLLEGE AT STERKSPRUIT BUSINESS CAMPUS (CIDB grading 5GB or higher)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Documents can be purchased from Supply Chain Management Unit, Ikhala TVET College, Administration Centre, OR can be downloaded from National Treasury Portal at a Non refundable fee of R150 each. Suppliers should send the proof of payment to SCM and attached PoP on the tender document upon the return of the submission.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
31 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
STERKSPRUIT BUSINESS CAMPUS, EMFUNDISWENI STREET, ZWELITSHA TOWNSHIP
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking