Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 2, SECTION 31, KM 32.89, TO SECTION 32, KM 70.16 AND NATIONAL ROUTE 69, SECTION 5, KM 0.00 TO KM 9.63, IN THE ZULULAND DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
CONTRACT SANRAL X004-113-2024/1F
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 28 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
58 Van Eck Place-Mkondeni-Pietermaritzburg-3209
ORGANISATION
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
04 Sep 2026 at 11:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/356389217747923?p=EQQRSXQzTDQPanT04D
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/356389217747923?p=EQQRSXQzTDQPanT04D
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
Tender Description
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 2, SECTION 31, KM 32.89, TO SECTION 32, KM 70.16 AND NATIONAL ROUTE 69, SECTION 5, KM 0.00 TO KM 9.63, IN THE ZULULAND DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Microsoft Teams
Join the meeting now
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/356389217747923?p=EQQRSXQzTDQPanT04D
Meeting ID: 356 389 217 747 923
Passcode: 97xP3f6a
Join the meeting now
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/356389217747923?p=EQQRSXQzTDQPanT04D
Meeting ID: 356 389 217 747 923
Passcode: 97xP3f6a
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
04 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/356389217747923?p=EQQRSXQzTDQPanT04D
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking