Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 23 KM 44.48 TO NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 27 KM 1.85 AND NATIONAL ROUTE 3 SECTION 1 KM 8.56 TO NATIONAL ROUTE 3 SECTION 4 KM 1.60, IN THE ETHEKWINI METRO AND UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
CONTRACT SANRAL X004-112-2024-1F
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 28 Aug 2026
15 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
58 Van Eck Place-Mkondeni-Pietermaritzburg-3201
ORGANISATION
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
CATEGORY
Civil engineering
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
04 Sep 2026 at 11:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/356389217747923?p=EQQRSXQzTDQPanT04D
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/356389217747923?p=EQQRSXQzTDQPanT04D
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
Tender Description
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 23 KM 44.48 TO NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 27 KM 1.85 AND NATIONAL ROUTE 3 SECTION 1 KM 8.56 TO NATIONAL ROUTE 3 SECTION 4 KM 1.60, IN THE ETHEKWINI METRO AND UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Microsoft Teams
Join the meeting now
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/356389217747923?p=EQQRSXQzTDQPanT04D
Meeting ID: 356 389 217 747 923
Passcode: 97xP3f6a
Join the meeting now
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/356389217747923?p=EQQRSXQzTDQPanT04D
Meeting ID: 356 389 217 747 923
Passcode: 97xP3f6a
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
04 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/356389217747923?p=EQQRSXQzTDQPanT04D
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking