Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
CPSC/B/188/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HIRING, DELIVERY, ASSEMBLE AND REMOVAL OF 2 X 2500 SEATER AND 4 X 200 SEATER WHITE MARQUEE TENTS WITH 2 X 3 TIER DECKERS INCLUDING ITS ACCESSORIES FROM 06/09/2026 UNTIL 12/09/2026 FOR PASSOUT PARADE AT JOINT BASIC MILITARY TRAINING, MILITARY SPORTS GROUND, KIMBERLY DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/HR DIV/2361B
Defence
CPSC/B/188/2026
Northern Cape
Published 31 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
MILITARY SPORTS GROUND-DISKOBOLOS-KIMBERLY-8301
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Northern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
Tender Description
CPSC/B/188/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HIRING, DELIVERY, ASSEMBLE AND REMOVAL OF 2 X 2500 SEATER AND 4 X 200 SEATER WHITE MARQUEE TENTS WITH 2 X 3 TIER DECKERS INCLUDING ITS ACCESSORIES FROM 06/09/2026 UNTIL 12/09/2026 FOR PASSOUT PARADE AT JOINT BASIC MILITARY TRAINING, MILITARY SPORTS GROUND, KIMBERLY DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/HR DIV/2361B
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
FOR ANY TECHNICAL INFORMATION KINDLY CONTACT LIEUTENANT COLONEL KLEINTJES AT 012 674 6595/078 114 0921
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking