Active
Request for Quotation
E-LEARNING TRAINING FOR ENVIROMENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Garden Route District Local Municipality
GRDM/11/26-27
Western Cape
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
54 YORK STREET-GEORGE-GEORGE-6530
ORGANISATION
Garden Route District Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Education
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
29 Sep 2026
24 days left
Tender Description
E-LEARNING TRAINING FOR ENVIROMENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking