Active Request for Quotation

RFQ DESCRIPTION: Invitation to submit a quote to the Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) – Centre of Excellence (COE) for the design, development, delivery, and editing of learning materials for the following occupational qualifications: • Occupational Certificate: Mechatronics Technician (SAQA ID 102004 NQF Level 5 923 Credits) • Occupational Certificate: Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Developer (SAQA ID 119242 NQF Level 5 185 Credits)

Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)

PR16415 Gauteng Published 04 Sep 2026

Closes

10 Sep 2026

5 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION 30 Helium road, Rosslyn ext. 2 Pretoria 0020-Rosslyn-Pretoria-0200
ORGANISATION Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)
CATEGORY Education
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 04 Sep 2026
Closing Date 10 Sep 2026 5 days left

Tender Description

RFQ DESCRIPTION: Invitation to submit a quote to the Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) – Centre of Excellence (COE) for the design, development, delivery, and editing of learning materials for the following occupational qualifications: • Occupational Certificate: Mechatronics Technician (SAQA ID 102004 NQF Level 5 923 Credits) • Occupational Certificate: Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Developer (SAQA ID 119242 NQF Level 5 185 Credits)

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)

Celiwe Mathonsi

cmathonsi@aidc.co.za

012-564-5001

30 Helium road, Rosslyn ext. 2 Pretoria 0020, Rosslyn, Pretoria, 0200

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Education

All Education Tenders Education in Gauteng

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Education tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts