Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
LEASING AND MAINTENACE OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS
Eastern Cape Liquor Board
013/2025/26
Eastern Cape
Published 22 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Eastern Cape Liquor Board, Shop No. 10 Beacon Bay Crossing, Bonza Bay-Beacon Bay-East London-5247
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape Liquor Board
CATEGORY
Rental and leasing activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
22 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
25 Sep 2025 at 11:00
Ms Teams (Please request the Link)
Ms Teams (Please request the Link)
Closing Date
13 Oct 2025
Tender Description
LEASING AND MAINTENACE OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bid documents will be available from ECLB Head Office during office hours (08:00 to 16:30) Monday to Thursday and (08:00 to 16:00) on Friday upon the payment of non-refundable deposit of R100.00 per set of documents which is deposited to: Nam: Eastern Cape Liquor Board, Bank: ABSA Bank Branch: East London, Account type: Cheque, Account no:41 1266-7302 , Branch no: 632005 .As reference kindly use the Bid Number and company name: (013/2025/26) Name of company) Please provide the deposit slip as proof of payment on request for the bid documents.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
25 Sep 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Ms Teams (Please request the Link)
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking