Awarded
Request for Bid (Limited-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
MN01/2026-27: CONSTRUCTION OF MPONGOZA PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE IN WARD 2
Emadlangeni Local Municipality
MN01/2026-27
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 30 Apr 2026
108 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Limited-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
34 Voor Street-Utrecht-Utrecht-2980
ORGANISATION
Emadlangeni Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Services: Civil
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
30 Apr 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
07 May 2026 at 10:00
Corner of Kantoor street and Klopper street
Corner of Kantoor street and Klopper street
Closing Date
14 May 2026
Tender Description
MN01/2026-27: CONSTRUCTION OF MPONGOZA PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE IN WARD 2
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
The eMadlangeni Local Municipality hereby invites reputable contractors to submit proposals/tenders for the above-mentioned project strictly from the appointed panel of contractors of MN09/2023-24: A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERING INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS (CE and GB) FOR EMADLANGENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS). Note that the contractors will be selected from the panel and will receive emails inviting them to bid for the abovementioned tender. Only bidders that receive an email will be eligible to bid for this tender.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
07 May 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Corner of Kantoor street and Klopper street
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking