Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 9X CONTAINERISED ACCOMMODATION AND 2X ABLUTION CONTAINERS AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION AT VIOOLDRIFT OPERATIONS BASE, NORTHERN CAPE DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/J OPS/2700
Defence
CPSC-B-280-2025
Northern Cape
Published 10 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
VIOOLDRIFT OPS BASE-NORTHERN CAPE-VIOOLDRIFT-8241
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Accommodation
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Northern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
13 Nov 2025 at 11:00
VIOOLDRIFT OPERATIONS BASE, NORTHERN CAPE
VIOOLDRIFT OPERATIONS BASE, NORTHERN CAPE
Closing Date
24 Nov 2025
Tender Description
OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 9X CONTAINERISED ACCOMMODATION AND 2X ABLUTION CONTAINERS AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION AT VIOOLDRIFT OPERATIONS BASE, NORTHERN CAPE DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/J OPS/2700
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
BIDDERS ARE ADVICED TO ARRIVE ONE HOUR BEFORE THE OFFICIAL BRIEFING SESSION FOR ADMINISTRATION PURPOSE. FOR ANY TECHNICAL OR DIRECTIONS TO THE VENUE PLEASE CONTACT LIEUTENANT COLONEL KHOZA ON 012 648 0812 OR 076 297 1151.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
13 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Venue
VIOOLDRIFT OPERATIONS BASE, NORTHERN CAPE
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking