Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender) Compulsory Briefing

Public Perception Survey The Public Perception Survey will generate credible, representative and actionable evidence on how the people of the Western Cape view the Provincial Parliament’s credibility, relevance, accessibility and effectiveness. The study must go beyond description to produce insights that can directly inform the WCPP’s communication, outreach and engagement priorities. The survey will focus on a set of core dimensions of public perception, which serve as the conceptual anchors for structuring the research design and analysis. Bids documents is accessible via WCPP's website : https://www.wcpp.gov.za/?q=tenders/ A compulsory information session will take place on 03 September 2026 at 10:00am, on MS Teams: Join on your computer, mobile app or room device - Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/385754724797432?p=rMdHpHlzDovnq0ua0m Meeting ID: 385 754 724 797 432 P Name of Contact Person: Messrs. N Diedericks or R Williams Telephone No. : (021) 487-1736 and 487-1619

Western Cape - Provincial Parliament

WCPPT 03/2025 Western Cape Published 01 Sep 2026

Closes

16 Sep 2026

13 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION Wale Street--Cape Town-
ORGANISATION Western Cape - Provincial Parliament
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Western Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 01 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 03 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/385754724797432?p=rMdHpHlzDovnq0ua0m Meeting ID: 385 754 724
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026 13 days left

Tender Description

Public Perception Survey The Public Perception Survey will generate credible, representative and actionable evidence on how the people of the Western Cape view the Provincial Parliament’s credibility, relevance, accessibility and effectiveness. The study must go beyond description to produce insights that can directly inform the WCPP’s communication, outreach and engagement priorities. The survey will focus on a set of core dimensions of public perception, which serve as the conceptual anchors for structuring the research design and analysis. Bids documents is accessible via WCPP's website : https://www.wcpp.gov.za/?q=tenders/ A compulsory information session will take place on 03 September 2026 at 10:00am, on MS Teams: Join on your computer, mobile app or room device - Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/385754724797432?p=rMdHpHlzDovnq0ua0m Meeting ID: 385 754 724 797 432 P Name of Contact Person: Messrs. N Diedericks or R Williams Telephone No. : (021) 487-1736 and 487-1619

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 03 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/385754724797432?p=rMdHpHlzDovnq0ua0m Meeting ID: 385 754 724

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Western Cape - Provincial Parliament

Nadeem Diedericks

ndiedericks@wcpp.gov.za

084-500-0596

Wale Street, Cape Town

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Other service activities

All Other service activities Tenders Other service activities in Western Cape

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Other service activities tenders are published in Western Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts