Active
Request for Quotation
QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CARRY OUT RENOVATIONS TO XHORA CHC, AMATHOLE DISTRICT
Eastern Cape - Health
SCMU3-26/27-0536-MB
Eastern Cape
Published 02 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
XHORA CHC-XHORA-XHORA-5070
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Health
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
Tender Description
QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CARRY OUT RENOVATIONS TO XHORA CHC, AMATHOLE DISTRICT
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
REFER TO BID DOCUMENT
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking