Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
RE- ADVERTISMENT: LEASING AND MAINTENANCE OF NETWORK PRINTING SOLUTION FOR THE EASTERN CAPE LIQUOR BOARD FOR APERIOD OF THREE YEARS
Eastern Cape Liquor Board
'BID NO-005/2025/26
Eastern Cape
Published 05 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Eastern Cape Liquor Board, Shop No. 10 Beacon Bay Crossing, Bonza Bay-East London-East London-5247
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape Liquor Board
CATEGORY
Rental and leasing activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
05 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
11 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Ms Teams (Please request the Link
Ms Teams (Please request the Link
Closing Date
22 Jan 2026
Tender Description
RE- ADVERTISMENT: LEASING AND MAINTENANCE OF NETWORK PRINTING SOLUTION FOR THE EASTERN CAPE LIQUOR BOARD FOR APERIOD OF THREE YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
VENUE OF THE MEETING
Virtual Meeting will be held via
Microsoft Teams and the link must be requested from Hlengiwe.Vakele@eclb.co.za,Thandokazi.Dindo@eclb.co.za
or Aduma.Kawa@eclb.co.za
BID DOCUMENTS
Bid documents will be available from ECLB Head Office as from 05 December 2025 during office hours (08:00 to 16:30) Monday to Thursday and (08:00 to 16:00) on Friday upon the payment of non-refundable deposit of R100.00 per set of documents.
Virtual Meeting will be held via
Microsoft Teams and the link must be requested from Hlengiwe.Vakele@eclb.co.za,Thandokazi.Dindo@eclb.co.za
or Aduma.Kawa@eclb.co.za
BID DOCUMENTS
Bid documents will be available from ECLB Head Office as from 05 December 2025 during office hours (08:00 to 16:30) Monday to Thursday and (08:00 to 16:00) on Friday upon the payment of non-refundable deposit of R100.00 per set of documents.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
11 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Ms Teams (Please request the Link
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking