Awarded Procurement from other OoS

Request for approval to vary the contract/PO between MHSC and Royal Security to provide additional storage facility for MHSC assets in line with National Treasury Instruction note No. 03 of 2021/22 and the MHSC Delegation of Authority

Mine Health and Safety Council

RFQ2488 Gauteng Published 14 Jul 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Procurement from other OoS
DELIVERY LOCATION Tuscany Office Park, 6 Coombe Pl-Rivonia-Sandton-2191
ORGANISATION Mine Health and Safety Council
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 14 Jul 2026
Closing Date 17 Jul 2026

Tender Description

Request for approval to vary the contract/PO between MHSC and Royal Security to provide additional storage facility for MHSC assets in line with National Treasury Instruction note No. 03 of 2021/22 and the MHSC Delegation of Authority

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Mine Health and Safety Council

SCM Department

ebids@mhsc.org.za

011-656-1797

Tuscany Office Park, 6 Coombe Pl, Rivonia, Sandton, 2191

Industry Classification

Transportation and storage

All Transportation and storage Tenders Transportation and storage in Gauteng

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Transportation and storage tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts