Transportation and storage Tenders
Browse active transportation and storage tender opportunities across South Africa
10
Active Tenders
Showing the latest transportation and storage tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.
PR16387
Request for Quotation
10 days left
15 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR FLEET MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS SOLUTION WITHIN THE AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIER PARK, ROSSLYN, PRETORIA
Gauteng
Transportation and storage
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00
NRF/SAAO/RFQ/119063
Request for Quotation
Closed
04 Sep 2026
Provision of Shuttle Services at SAAO Cape Town and SAAO Sutherland, Northern-Cape for a Period of Three (3) Years.
Western Cape
Transportation and storage
28 Aug 2026
24 views
10373248/Retrofit/01
Request for Quotation
2 days left
07 Sep 2026
THE INSTALLATION AND MODIFICATION WORK ON THE THREE (3) AFRO-4000 LOCOMOTIVES AT PRASA BLOEMFONTEIN ROLLING STOCK DEPOT
National
Transportation and storage
28 Aug 2026
16 views
RFB012/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PANEL OF ROUNDLOG TRANSPORT SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS
Mpumalanga
Transportation and storage
28 Aug 2026
22 views
Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 11:00
GTLM/CS01/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER PAUPER AND INDIGENT FUNERAL SERVICE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
North West
Transportation and storage
26 Aug 2026
22 views
TSD19/2025 -2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
04 Sep 2026
Provision to appoint panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of oil filter, fuel filter and air filter elements for a period of thirty-six (36) months, on a and when required basis.
Gauteng
Transportation and storage
21 Aug 2026
28 views
RT8-2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left
07 Sep 2026
RT8-2027:TRANSPORTATION OF CARGO AND FURNITURE RELOCATION SERVICES TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD OF
THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
National
Transportation and storage
13 Aug 2026
80 views
NCDOH/009-R2/EMS/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
04 Sep 2026
PANEL OF EMS ROAD AMBULANCE SERVICES PROVIDERS
Northern Cape
Transportation and storage
02 Aug 2026
67 views
Briefing session: 11 Aug 2026 at 09:00
TNPA/2026/06/0004/114472/RFP
Request for Proposal
29 Jan 2027
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A TERMINAL OPERATOR TO DESIGN, FINANCE, OPERATE, MAINTAIN, REFURBISH, AND/OR CONSTRUCT AND TRANSFER A MULTI-PURPOSE TERMINAL (B-D BERTHS) FOR A TWENTY-FIVE (25)-YEAR CONCESSION PERIOD AT THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN.
Western Cape
Transportation and storage
17 Jul 2026
162 views
TNPA/2025/10/0002/108333/RFP
Request for Proposal
12 Nov 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A TERMINAL OPERATOR TO FINANCE, OPERATE, MAINTAIN, REFURBISH, AND/OR CONSTRUCT AND TRANSFER A LIQUID BULK TERMINAL INCLUDING BUNKERING AND RELATED SERVICES FOR A TWENTY-FIVE (25) YEAR CONCESSION PERIOD AT THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN LIQUID BULK PRECINCT.
Western Cape
Transportation and storage
04 May 2026
239 views
Browse by Province
Find Transportation and storage Tenders in Your Province
Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Find Transportation and storage Tenders by Institution
Browse transportation and storage opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.