Active
Request for Quotation
RFQ 30/2025 - Boardroom Monitors - 2 SETS OF SYSTEMS NEEDED, ONE FOR DOJ PRETORIA NATIONAL OFFICE AND DOJ MINISTERS OFFICE CAPE TOWN.
Justice & Constitutional Development
RFQ 30/2025 - Boardroom Monitors
National
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
329 PRETORIA STREET-GAUTENG-PRETORIA-0002
ORGANISATION
Justice & Constitutional Development
CATEGORY
Supplies: Computer Equipment
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
Tender Description
RFQ 30/2025 - Boardroom Monitors - 2 SETS OF SYSTEMS NEEDED, ONE FOR DOJ PRETORIA NATIONAL OFFICE AND DOJ MINISTERS OFFICE CAPE TOWN.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
ONLY SERVICE PROVIDERS ACCREDITED ON THE RFB 2009/2022: ESTABLISHMENT OF A TRANSVERSAL CONTRACT BY APPOINTING A PANEL OF APPROVED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT AUDIOVISUAL COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY AND SOLUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking