Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS
Kouga Municipality
206/2026
Eastern Cape
Published 02 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
16 WOLTEMADE STREET-JEFFREYS BAY-JEFFREYS BAY-6330
ORGANISATION
Kouga Municipality
CATEGORY
Supplies: Computer Equipment
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
17 Sep 2026 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/351306528011604?p=PbOq6QRCBdRgl40ERg Meeting ID: 351 306 528 011 60
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/351306528011604?p=PbOq6QRCBdRgl40ERg Meeting ID: 351 306 528 011 60
Closing Date
05 Oct 2026
32 days left
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
17 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/351306528011604?p=PbOq6QRCBdRgl40ERg Meeting ID: 351 306 528 011 60
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking