Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender)

SUPPLY, DELIVERY, IMPLEMENT, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT OF DATA REPLICATION / DISASTER RECOVERY FOR SAKHISIZWE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS

Sakhisizwe Local Municipality

SLM/SCM/15/2026/2027 Eastern Cape Published 31 Aug 2026

Closes

30 Sep 2026

29 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION 15 MACLEAR ROAD -ELLIOT-ELLIOT-5460
ORGANISATION Sakhisizwe Local Municipality
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Eastern Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 30 Sep 2026 29 days left

Tender Description

SUPPLY, DELIVERY, IMPLEMENT, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT OF DATA REPLICATION / DISASTER RECOVERY FOR SAKHISIZWE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

80/20

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Sakhisizwe Local Municipality

Mr L.Mnyaluza

lmnyaluza@sakhisizwe.gov.za

047-877-5200

15 MACLEAR ROAD , ELLIOT, ELLIOT, 5460

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Supplies: Computer Equipment

All Supplies: Computer Equipment Tenders Supplies: Computer Equipment in Eastern Cape

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Supplies: Computer Equipment tenders are published in Eastern Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts