Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
RE:RENEWAL AND UPGRADE OF ESET PROTECT COMPLETE LICENSE
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality
SLM/SCM/09/2026/2027
Eastern Cape
Published 28 Aug 2026
11 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
15 MACLEAR ROAD -ELLIOT-ELLIOT-5460
ORGANISATION
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Supplies: Computer Equipment
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
Tender Description
RE:RENEWAL AND UPGRADE OF ESET PROTECT COMPLETE LICENSE
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
80/20
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking