Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Routine Road Maintenance Consulting Services for the projects in the Northern Cape Province N.012-057-2026/1F, N.014-013-2026/1F, X.005-136-2026/1F & X.005-137-2026/1F
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
NRA 2026/00167
Northern Cape
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1 Havenga, Street Oakdale-Bellville -Cape Town -7530
ORGANISATION
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Northern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
14 Sep 2026 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/31088793410571?p=J0UK2zD3B0koX9Ao6u
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/31088793410571?p=J0UK2zD3B0koX9Ao6u
Closing Date
05 Oct 2026
30 days left
Tender Description
Routine Road Maintenance Consulting Services for the projects in the Northern Cape Province N.012-057-2026/1F, N.014-013-2026/1F, X.005-136-2026/1F & X.005-137-2026/1F
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
14 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/31088793410571?p=J0UK2zD3B0koX9Ao6u
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking