Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Specification for support and maintenance of computer server infrastructure and upgrade of the computer server operating system software (Omnistack version upgrade) using SITA Contract 2003/2014
Eastern Cape - Provincial Treasury
SCMU12-25/26-0008
Eastern Cape
Published 03 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Eastern Cape Provincial Treasury ,Corner Phalo & Independence Avenue, Tyamzashe Building, Supply Cha-Bhisho-Bhisho-5605
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Provincial Treasury
CATEGORY
Supplies: Computer Equipment
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
03 Oct 2025
Closing Date
24 Oct 2025
Tender Description
Specification for support and maintenance of computer server infrastructure and upgrade of the computer server operating system software (Omnistack version upgrade) using SITA Contract 2003/2014
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Yes, special condition Paragraph 7 from 7.1-7.4 of the Terms of reference
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking