Active
Request for Quotation
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER RELIEF ITEMS
Kouga Municipality
192/2026
Eastern Cape
Published 28 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
16 WOLTEMADE STREET-JEFFREYS BAY-JEFFREYS BAY-6330
ORGANISATION
Kouga Municipality
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER RELIEF ITEMS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking