Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender)

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL SMART METERS FOR ELECTRIFICATION OF LOW-COST HOUSES, DESTITUTE HOUSES

Blue crane route local municipality

T20/2026 Eastern Cape Published 01 Sep 2026

Closes

16 Sep 2026

13 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION 67 NOJOLI STREET, , 67 NOJOLI STREET-SOMERSET EAST-SOMERSET EAST-5850
ORGANISATION Blue crane route local municipality
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Eastern Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 01 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026 13 days left

Tender Description

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL SMART METERS FOR ELECTRIFICATION OF LOW-COST HOUSES, DESTITUTE HOUSES

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Blue crane route local municipality

Mr LUSINDISO BOYA

lusindisob@bcrm.gov.za

042-243-6400

67 NOJOLI STREET, , 67 NOJOLI STREET, SOMERSET EAST, SOMERSET EAST, 5850

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning tenders are published in Eastern Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts