Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
Supply,Delivery and Installation of Alluminium Windows and Local Content Steel Door Frames at Standerton Water Treatment Works near Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province.
Water and Sanitation
WTE155CE
Mpumalanga
Published 20 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
R39, Ermelo Road-Standerton-Standerton-2430
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
CATEGORY
Construction of buildings
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
20 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
23 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Standerton Water Treatment Works Site Project
Standerton Water Treatment Works Site Project
Closing Date
03 Nov 2025
Tender Description
Supply,Delivery and Installation of Alluminium Windows and Local Content Steel Door Frames at Standerton Water Treatment Works near Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
SUBMIT COMPLETED BID DOCUMENTS TO:
TO BE DEPOSITED IN:
The bid box at the entrance of
Construction East Office Building
Grootdraai Dam
STANDERTON
2430
Physical Address:
Ermelo R 39 Road,
Grootdraai Dam close to Standerton
Construction East Office
2430
Compulsory Briefing Session
Date: 23 October 2025
Time: 10am
Venue: Standerton WTW site office
TO BE DEPOSITED IN:
The bid box at the entrance of
Construction East Office Building
Grootdraai Dam
STANDERTON
2430
Physical Address:
Ermelo R 39 Road,
Grootdraai Dam close to Standerton
Construction East Office
2430
Compulsory Briefing Session
Date: 23 October 2025
Time: 10am
Venue: Standerton WTW site office
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
23 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Standerton Water Treatment Works Site Project
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking