Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF STANDBY POWER GENERATORS
Langeberg Municipality
TE 59/2020
Western Cape
Published 09 Apr 2021
26 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
28 MAIN ROAD-ASHTON-ASHTON-6715
ORGANISATION
Langeberg Municipality
CATEGORY
Supplies: Computer Equipment
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
09 Apr 2021
Closing Date
07 May 2021
Tender Description
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF STANDBY POWER GENERATORS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
NONE
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking