Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Supply, delivery and installation of the Real Time PCR Machine
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/41/10/2025
Gauteng
Published 14 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
R573 KwaMhlanga Road-Roodeplaat-Pretoria-0002
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
14 Oct 2025
Closing Date
11 Nov 2025
Tender Description
Supply, delivery and installation of the Real Time PCR Machine
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
tender Document also available by email
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking