Awarded Request for Quotation

Terms of Reference: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND CARRY BAGS AS PER BELOW SKU (Mode no) QTY SPECIFICATION C67G8EA 22 HP ProBook 4 G1i 14-inch AI Intel Core Ultra 7 255U (1.70–5.20 GHz, 12MB Cache, 12 Cores) 14” WUXGA (1920x1200), IPS, Anti-glare, 300 nits 24GB DDR5 RAM (5600 MHz) 1TB PCIe NVMe SSD Intel Integrated Graphics 1080p FHD Camera Backlit, spill-resistant keyboard with AI Key Fingerprint Reader Windows 11 Pro HP R15 4G LTE Advanced NPU: Intel AI Boost (up to 12 TOPS) C67G8EA 8 HP ProBook 4 G1i 14-inch AI Intel Core Ultra 7 255U (1.70–5.20 GHz, 12MB Cache, 12 Cores) 14” WUXGA (1920x1200), IPS, Anti-glare, 300 nits 16GB DDR5 RAM (5600 MHz) 1TB PCIe NVMe SSD Intel Integrated Graphics 1080p FHD Camera Backlit, spill-resistant keyboard with AI Key Fingerprint Reader Windows 11 Pro HP R15 4G LTE Advanced NPU: Intel AI Boost (up to 12 TOPS) Ports & Connectivity Requirements (Applicable to All Devices 1x HDMI 2.1 1x Stereo headphone/microphone combo jack 2x USB Type-A (5Gbps, powered) 2x USB Type-C (20Gbps, USB-PD 3.0, DisplayPort 1.4, Sleep & Charge) 1x Security lock slot 1x SIM card slot 3E2U5UT 30 Laptop Carry Bags X30 HP Renew Business 17.3-inch Notebook Backpack 30 Warranty 5-Year On-site Warranty, next business day preferred.

Productivity SA

PSA/RFQ 20/03/2026 Gauteng Published 20 Mar 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION Internationa Business Gateway, Cnr New and 6th Road-Midrand-Johannesburg-2155
ORGANISATION Productivity SA
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 20 Mar 2026
Closing Date 31 Mar 2026

Tender Description

Terms of Reference: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND CARRY BAGS AS PER BELOW SKU (Mode no) QTY SPECIFICATION C67G8EA 22 HP ProBook 4 G1i 14-inch AI Intel Core Ultra 7 255U (1.70–5.20 GHz, 12MB Cache, 12 Cores) 14” WUXGA (1920x1200), IPS, Anti-glare, 300 nits 24GB DDR5 RAM (5600 MHz) 1TB PCIe NVMe SSD Intel Integrated Graphics 1080p FHD Camera Backlit, spill-resistant keyboard with AI Key Fingerprint Reader Windows 11 Pro HP R15 4G LTE Advanced NPU: Intel AI Boost (up to 12 TOPS) C67G8EA 8 HP ProBook 4 G1i 14-inch AI Intel Core Ultra 7 255U (1.70–5.20 GHz, 12MB Cache, 12 Cores) 14” WUXGA (1920x1200), IPS, Anti-glare, 300 nits 16GB DDR5 RAM (5600 MHz) 1TB PCIe NVMe SSD Intel Integrated Graphics 1080p FHD Camera Backlit, spill-resistant keyboard with AI Key Fingerprint Reader Windows 11 Pro HP R15 4G LTE Advanced NPU: Intel AI Boost (up to 12 TOPS) Ports & Connectivity Requirements (Applicable to All Devices 1x HDMI 2.1 1x Stereo headphone/microphone combo jack 2x USB Type-A (5Gbps, powered) 2x USB Type-C (20Gbps, USB-PD 3.0, DisplayPort 1.4, Sleep & Charge) 1x Security lock slot 1x SIM card slot 3E2U5UT 30 Laptop Carry Bags X30 HP Renew Business 17.3-inch Notebook Backpack 30 Warranty 5-Year On-site Warranty, next business day preferred.

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Productivity SA

Sifiso

sifisog@productivitysa.co.za

011-848-5303

Internationa Business Gateway, Cnr New and 6th Road, Midrand, Johannesburg, 2155

Industry Classification

Supplies: Computer Equipment

All Supplies: Computer Equipment Tenders Supplies: Computer Equipment in Gauteng

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Supplies: Computer Equipment tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts