Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
THE MANUFACTURE, TESTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ESTIMATED QUANTITIES OF POWER TELECOMS CABLES IN VARIOUS NTCSA SITES ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
ESKOM
E1950NTCSAMWP
National
Published 24 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
N/A-N/A-N/A-0000
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Manufacture of electrical equipment
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
24 Oct 2025
Briefing Session
03 Nov 2025 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_YzQzNzYzMTctMTZhZi00YzdjLWFiODktNzVlMTlmZGM1Y
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_YzQzNzYzMTctMTZhZi00YzdjLWFiODktNzVlMTlmZGM1Y
Closing Date
18 Nov 2025
Tender Description
THE MANUFACTURE, TESTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ESTIMATED QUANTITIES OF POWER TELECOMS CABLES IN VARIOUS NTCSA SITES ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
A non-compulsory clarification meeting will be held on:
Date: 03 November 2025
Time: 10h00 AM (SAST)
Venue: Ms Teams
Microsoft Teams Need help?
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 315 718 924 659 0
Passcode: RA9o6Wh9
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_YzQzNzYzMTctMTZhZi00YzdjLWFiODktNzVlMTlmZGM1YmI1%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%2293aedbdc-cc67-4652-aa12-d250a876ae79%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%22757118a5-074e-4dc2-bfb7-49f3189282c7%22%7d
Date: 03 November 2025
Time: 10h00 AM (SAST)
Venue: Ms Teams
Microsoft Teams Need help?
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 315 718 924 659 0
Passcode: RA9o6Wh9
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_YzQzNzYzMTctMTZhZi00YzdjLWFiODktNzVlMTlmZGM1YmI1%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%2293aedbdc-cc67-4652-aa12-d250a876ae79%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%22757118a5-074e-4dc2-bfb7-49f3189282c7%22%7d
Briefing Session
Date & Time
03 Nov 2025 at 10:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_YzQzNzYzMTctMTZhZi00YzdjLWFiODktNzVlMTlmZGM1Y
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking