Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
The Supply and Delivery of 19MM Concrete Stones to Vlakfontein Canal near Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province.
Water and Sanitation
WTE150CE.....
Mpumalanga
Published 30 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
R39, Ermelo Road-Standerton-Standerton-2430
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
CATEGORY
Construction of buildings
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
30 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
06 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Vlakfontein Canal near Standerton
Vlakfontein Canal near Standerton
Closing Date
20 Oct 2025
Tender Description
The Supply and Delivery of 19MM Concrete Stones to Vlakfontein Canal near Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
SUBMIT COMPLETED AND SIGNED BID DOCUMENTS TO:
POSTAL ADDRESS: OR TO BE DEPOSITED IN:
Department of Water and Sanitation The bid box at the entrance of
Supply Chain Management Office Construction East Office Building
Private Bag X2023 Grootdraai Dam
STANDERTON STANDERTON
2430 2430
Physical Address:
Ermelo R 39 Road,
Grootdraai Dam close to Standerton
Construction East Office
2430
POSTAL ADDRESS: OR TO BE DEPOSITED IN:
Department of Water and Sanitation The bid box at the entrance of
Supply Chain Management Office Construction East Office Building
Private Bag X2023 Grootdraai Dam
STANDERTON STANDERTON
2430 2430
Physical Address:
Ermelo R 39 Road,
Grootdraai Dam close to Standerton
Construction East Office
2430
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
06 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Vlakfontein Canal near Standerton
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking