Human health activities Tenders
Browse active human health activities tender opportunities across South Africa
7
Active Tenders
Showing the latest human health activities tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.
PR10118061
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide ambulance services for a George Outreach Event.
Western Cape
Human health activities
04 Sep 2026
PR10117985
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Employee Wellness Service at RAF Mafikeng Office.
North West
Human health activities
03 Sep 2026
GTLM/CS02/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT MEDICAL SURVELLANCE FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS
North West
Human health activities
26 Aug 2026
43 views
CTT26905
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
04 Sep 2026
AGRISETA/2026/06
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left
15 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING MATERIALS AND HYGIENE SERVICES TO AGRISETA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Gauteng
Human health activities
18 Aug 2026
67 views
Briefing session: 27 Aug 2026 at 10:00
RFB018/26/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
PLACEMENT OF AUTOMATED CHEMISTRY ANALYSERS (INCLUDING REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES AND SERVICE CONTRACT) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR WESTERN CAPE AND NORTHERN CAPE VARIOUS LABORATORIES.
National
Human health activities
17 Aug 2026
59 views
Briefing session: 24 Aug 2026 at 11:00
PLM/TMED/0208 - 2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left
17 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER MEDICAL ASSESSMENTS FOR A PERIOD 36 MONTHS AS WHEN REQUIRED
Northern Cape
Human health activities
05 Aug 2026
42 views
Browse by Province
Find Human health activities Tenders in Your Province
Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Find Human health activities Tenders by Institution
Browse human health activities opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.