Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers Tenders

Browse active manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers tender opportunities across South Africa

6 Active Tenders

Showing the latest manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

MATAT/2026/2027-08 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left 11 Sep 2026
COR8346/2026/RFP Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
Request for Bids for the provision of Specialised Fire Fighting vehicles with Ultra high-pressure extinguishing system, for a period of 36 months at Airports Company South Africa
Gauteng Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers 20 Aug 2026 51 views

Briefing session: 31 Aug 2026 at 12:00

View Details
GMQ001/26-27 Request for Quotation
Closed 04 Sep 2026
GMQ001/26-27 – Manufacture, Supply, Delivery of New Trailers
Western Cape Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers 20 Aug 2026 32 views

Briefing session: 28 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
BV1172/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 04 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A COMBINATION HIGH PRESSURE WATER JETTING AND HIGH AIR FLOW VACUUM MACHINES
Western Cape Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers 14 Aug 2026 42 views

Briefing session: 25 Aug 2026 at 11:00

View Details

Category Overview

6 active tenders

1 page of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.

Browse by Institution

Find Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers Tenders by Institution

Browse manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.