Active
Request for Quotation
3rd FLOOR WATER AND SANITATION ABLUTION & KITCHEN REFURBISHMENT
Msunduzi Local Municipality
Q12/1393 OF 26/27
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 03 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
345 Church Street, Professor Nyembezi Building 3th Floor Water and Sanitation offices-Pietermaritzburg-Pietermaritzburg-3201
ORGANISATION
Msunduzi Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Services: Building
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
Tender Description
3rd FLOOR WATER AND SANITATION ABLUTION & KITCHEN REFURBISHMENT
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking